Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative Weekly Chain, Reservations/Confirmation is very easy...

7641/Σ Lucknow-Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1910m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:182m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2312:00+1:2215m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:4214:10+1:415m??1446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4816:30+1:545m??1584.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0910m??1584.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:035m??1676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+565m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5801:10+582m??2928.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0610m??2983.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1504:25+1:183m??21167.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2305:20+1:242m??21240.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5006:45+1:102m??21291.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??21372.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4109:30+1:445m??21406.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2513:58+1:352m??21609.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3815:55+1:455m??21685.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:5717:46+2:022m??21796.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5919:12+2:062m??21875.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5020:40+1:5410m??21921.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5721:38+1:582m??21981.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0322:30+2:042m??22036.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??22091.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3700:36+1:382m??32139.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:4700:58+1:472m??32171.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??32234.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??32281.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4903:35+1:492m??32305.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5203:45+1:512m??32314.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:472m??32334.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:502m??32346.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3205:05+1:335m??32368.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3305:30+1:332m??32388.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3805:50+1:382m??32410.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:392m??32432.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:2407:00+1:255m??32457.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:2707:15+1:281m??32467.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:2807:30+1:291m??32482.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3307:45+1:332m??32498.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3108:05+1:312m??32513.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:3308:25+1:341m??32531.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2409:00+1:4310m??32543.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:42+1:452m??32576.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??32630.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:03-??32650.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.