Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 2840 maximum late by around 1 hrs. So risk is very less in this chain. Many people uses this chain to reach Dhanbad.

7648/Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(via Howrah) Black Diamond Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 19 2012 (09:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13317/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42400.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22491.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m22539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m22558.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m32581.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m12631.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m22685.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  11:21+3811:22+381m02748.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m02843.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m02873.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m02912.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m02959.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m32985.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121081.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221326.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021369.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331432.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m531548.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m431655.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+27-1831663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Black Diamond Express/13317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:15-831663.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#38/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m031685.05812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m031703.07214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:56-07:59-3m031770.07836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#41/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m031808.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m031818.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m331834.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m031843.06178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m031851.06185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m431858.065100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:41-3m431876.044114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m131885.051139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m031890.038145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m031893.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m031896.040135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  11:10--431934.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.