Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

7656/Σ Secunderabad Mayiladuthurai/thiruvarur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07-01:08-1m??2381.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35-02:36-1m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2643.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??2703.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2727.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#19/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  07:00--??2736.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40-??2736.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??2778.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??2808.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2841.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??2851.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??2886.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??2903.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??2934.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#28/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2968.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m??21001.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??21048.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21087.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??21104.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??21110.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21124.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21139.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#36|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21162.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#37|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21186.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#38|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30--??21200.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.