Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7657/Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.029510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1016:36+101m??110.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+317:12+41m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+517:32+61m??145.047574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-118:10+52m??173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+71m??1115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+719:15+71m??1140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+819:35+81m??1161.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+719:50+91m??1170.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1184.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1120:35+121m??1197.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+141m??1222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+151m??1246.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??1266.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2721:55+292m??1291.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  22:28+2322:30+232m??1320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+2823:00+301m??1361.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2100:05+2210m??1413.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+232m??2441.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+331m??2489.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+331m??2517.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+352m??2542.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+372m??2558.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+331m??2574.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+332m??2598.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+222m??2637.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+1804:20+182m??2648.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+211m??2658.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??2669.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2682.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+305m??2723.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+4-??2733.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+6??2733.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1911:22+202m??2775.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:02+162m??2805.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1313:35+15m??2838.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+62m??2848.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#41/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+231m??2883.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+221m??2900.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1715:12+181m??2931.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1715:47+181m??2965.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1510m??2998.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#46|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:54+401m??21045.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+372m??21084.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+3719:03+371m??21101.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3719:11+371m??21107.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#50|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+320:15+222m??21121.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+251m??21136.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1521:07+152m??21159.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+192m??21183.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#54|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-14-??21197.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.