Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 05:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 05:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7660/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1420:30+141m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1620:56+171m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+262m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:22+391m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+411m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+401:20+295m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:1202:50+1:122m??2394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:20+1:092m??2422.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:132m??2447.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:162m??2463.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1704:10+1:181m??2478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:40+1:132m??2502.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0805:20+1:091m??2542.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0805:35+1:081m??2553.065145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:55+1:071m??2574.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:0806:10+1:081m??2587.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??2628.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5307:35+555m??2638.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+10??2638.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+332m??2680.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-915:42+72m??2743.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??2753.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1617:55+142m??2836.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#28/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-719:55+810m??2903.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#29%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+82m??2946.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+920:53+121m??2950.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??2989.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??21006.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+922:20+252m??21026.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+362m??21057.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??21071.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+532m??21096.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+265m??31146.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4802:37+492m??31240.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??31262.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+3210m??31302.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+265m??31350.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+261m??31374.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+392m??31410.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??31446.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45+0-??31463.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.