Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

7661/Σ Ramesharam guntakal/Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+285m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+3619:35+371m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+2410m??1318.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+5523:30+562m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:05+1:052m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:051m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:052m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:1301:27+1:151m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1601:35+1:162m??2517.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5403:20+1:0610m??2560.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:1004:35+1:102m??2627.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+4506:32+482m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+282m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+231m??2783.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+3-??2825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2825.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??2835.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1417:23+142m??2876.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+181m??2889.074190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+221m??2900.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2217:58+222m??2910.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??2921.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m??2960.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??2984.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+2319:42+232m??21000.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??21016.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??21041.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:57+172m??21069.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+272m??21117.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2722:30+4110m??21145.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+502m??21197.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4823:50+492m??21238.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+532m??31267.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+5700:40+571m??31292.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+5601:00+552m??31312.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+4101:35+422m??31336.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+4902:00+501m??31361.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31374.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+211m??31388.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2003:24+211m??31397.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:34+251m??31410.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+2803:44+301m??31418.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+3003:53+331m??31426.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??31443.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#53/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+806:02+172m??31485.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+141m??31513.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+707:20+91m??31534.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#56/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+131m??31548.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??31552.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+5-??31558.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.