Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice in week

7680/Σ Akshardham Express via Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 19 2012 (20:20)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+2110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1120:25+1210m1146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2422:35+2010m11202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+1900:33+207m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+292m12348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2202:04+252m22380.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+372m02425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+2605:40+2325m12560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+342m02608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3908:07+412m12717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:37+472m12745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+4809:35+492m02823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+432m42842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5012:15+5210m32968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5813:22+582m121055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3115:25+3610m421151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+5717:45+581m021316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+2918:55+3420m021331.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+395m121419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50+3921:55+415m121478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+5422:55+545m021544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4410m031684.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+4906:10+5110m631967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:33+1:033m232202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+5511:07+587m332292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+53-1532458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+15332458.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+2215:51+222m132472.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+2516:08+252m132489.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+282m032519.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2917:07+302m132540.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#32/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+362m232588.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:06+403m232615.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#34!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+5118:32+522m032651.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+592m232676.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m132705.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4320:35+4210m332766.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4122:50+4010m232901.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+402m032953.076 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5501:46+572m043107.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m243206.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+342m143259.076 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+4805:38+512m143302.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m143324.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+5306:57+542m143387.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#46/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+27-1043393.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.