Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Naugachia can be reached from Bhagalpur by road(Vikramshila Setu). Distance is just 23.6 km, 27 mins (ref google map).

7683/Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(via Naugachia,Bhagalpur) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 19 2012 (20:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3890 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 4m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2509 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+710m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+001:40+65m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+215m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-203:50+710m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-504:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+1106:15+1610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+809:04+142m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2309:37+242m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2009:56+222m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2010:25+205m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2911:23+312m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1712:50+3115m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+335m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4213:58+3910m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+422m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+435m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4715:27+482m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+4715:47+472m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4010m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4416:44+442m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4516:57+472m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+5517:20+518m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:00+1:055m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5618:40+585m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5519:26+592m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+495m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2821:27+322m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1322:50+2220m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3823:56+385m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:50+3000:52+312m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35-403:50+315m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1004:24+102m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+706:03+85m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:51+192m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2307:39+2110m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:340.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+5412:14+551m??31381.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+4814:05+5410m??31438.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#45%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:36+1:031m??31468.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:10+5615m??31530.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#47%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+1:1617:24+1:171m??31601.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1518:27+1:172m??31654.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#49/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3319:26+1:305m??31715.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+4423:15+5620m??31861.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:1401:45+3550m??41976.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+2003:23+185m??42092.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3704:22+382m??42154.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4404:53+442m??42198.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5405:50+545m??42270.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+575m??42298.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:30+5720m??42317.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:22+1:042m??42388.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:25+1:045m??42464.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#60/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+392m??42539.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#61/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??42612.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5112:53+515m??42681.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#63/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4214:25+3820m??42742.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#64/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+372m??42943.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5120:25+5015m??43092.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#66/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+4604:05+4225m??53524.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m??53592.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#68/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+4906:10+492m??53653.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#69/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+385m??53738.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+3509:00+362m??53813.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#71/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+402m??53869.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#72/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+29-??53890.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.