Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7685/Σ Kurla Tricchy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1413 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:18-5m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05-00:10-5m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40-00:45-5m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  14:28-14:30-2m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??2967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21024.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25-21:25-0m??21131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21135.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21139.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23-22:23-0m??21142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31353.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#37%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50-??31413.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??31424.064161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??31432.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31445.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??31451.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31464.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m??31468.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??31478.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??31487.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24-09:25-1m??31496.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??31501.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#48%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??31503.044104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??31508.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31517.03990mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14-10:15-1m??31526.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??31532.03785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m??31535.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#54%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31539.02177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??31544.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#56%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??31550.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#57%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31552.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#58/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  11:35--??31554.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.