Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help villupuram,tiruvannamalai district people to travel bangalore

7699/Σ tiruvannamalai-bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Aug 20 2012 (08:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 391 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50-??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCL•Madimangalam (1 PFs)•  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:55-25m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??1213.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1229.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??1245.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??1286.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1321.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1377.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1386.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00--??1391.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.