Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mangalore

7700/Σ karaikkal-mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Aug 20 2012 (08:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
     F 
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:30+28010.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m015.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:43+4412:45+502m0111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:49+5012:50+501m1116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+545m1118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6%--%APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:14+5413:15+541m0121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%--%SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:18+5413:19+541m0123.0616mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8%--%KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:25+5813:26+1:001m2130.0548mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9%--%KOQKuthur (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m1132.05011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%--%AYMAdiyakkamangalam (1 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m0136.02212mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5714:00+5110m1142.045 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12%--%KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+5214:08+551m0147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13%--%TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14+5514:15+551m1152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14%--%KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+5414:23+551m0157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:051m0166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%--%KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34+1:0514:35+1:051m1171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17%--%AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0514:40+1:051m1175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18%--%SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:46+1:121m0181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%KXO•Kudikadu (1 PFs)•  14:50+1:1214:51+1:121m1184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20%--%MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55+1:1214:56+1:121m1189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4616:00+3625m5196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m01105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+4416:19+451m01113.057 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+4316:32+431m11124.059 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38+4316:39+431m11130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+4616:45+452m31135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50+4516:51+451m11140.048 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+471m21143.05 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+29-31145.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 26m
35 intermediate stations20:400.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:40+320:50+910m22145.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+182m02221.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m22286.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+202m13336.035306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:57+802:00+83m03387.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+503:30+55m23443.053 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+604:25+65m03487.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:04+705:05+91m03532.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:50+705:55+85m03573.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#39/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+101m03632.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:54+1006:55+101m03641.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:25+1207:30+125m13662.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+191m03748.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#43/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:55+8-03794.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.