Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mangalore

7700/Σ karaikkal-mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Aug 20 2012 (08:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+172m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+205m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+2613:10+291m??130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+714:00+710m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1114:08+111m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+1114:23+121m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m??181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55+014:56+01m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  15:35-116:00+2125m??196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+261m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:19+281m??1113.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+3016:32+321m??1124.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+362m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1140.04578mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m??1143.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+11-??1145.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:40+420:50+2210m??1145.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+3822:15+413m??1221.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+585m??1286.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+5800:35+582m??2336.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:00+235m??2387.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+235m??2443.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1004:40+1610m??2487.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#35/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+231m??2532.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2006:25+2010m??2573.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#37/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+391m??2632.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:25+401m??2641.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:10+2610m??2662.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+1809:45+191m??2748.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10+16-??2794.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.