Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Exp

7703/Σ Chennai-Amethi (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 20 2012 (09:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 4376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 5m Distance: 2901 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10-??10.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42-11:45-3m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??1514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??21200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  18:14-18:15-1m??22103.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??22227.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??32389.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m??32681.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58-06:03-5m??32795.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32843.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??32919.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05-14:30-25m??32973.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#55!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48-15:53-5m??33051.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#56!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??33098.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??33111.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??33146.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??33230.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??33274.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#61/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??33279.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m??33292.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#63/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??33347.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m??33395.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??33413.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m??33429.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#67/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??33460.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#68/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??43498.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??43574.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#70/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??43649.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#71/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??43667.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#72/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??43684.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??43700.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??43752.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#75/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??43855.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#76/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??43891.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35-10:00-25m??43991.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#78/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??44059.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42-11:52-10m??44107.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#80/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??44169.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#81/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??44213.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#82/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??44285.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#83/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??44313.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#84/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??44332.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#85/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??44359.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#86/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50--??44376.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.