Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Notice : reach LKO/Charbagh from LJN/Lucknow jn, by road

7705/Σ Chennai-Amethi(via Lucknow) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 20 2012 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3274 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 35m Distance: 2973 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 54256/Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+173m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+381m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4408:18+441m??1137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+4808:30+493m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4409:00+461m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+245m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3411:09+342m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+401m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+402m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2115:33+225m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+273m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+372m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??21999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??22103.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#42/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??22227.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??32389.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??32681.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??32795.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??32843.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??32919.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??32973.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)/54256
0 intermediate stations-10:-50.0
#54/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -11:10+3:21??32973.032124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3:3411:34+3:441m??32985.037124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  11:48+3:4211:49+3:491m??32994.047124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  11:59+3:5112:00+3:541m??33002.052124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  12:08+3:5312:09+3:561m??33009.051128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  12:16+3:5712:17+4:021m??33015.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  12:23+3:5712:25+4:032m??33020.057124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61!%%!%KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  12:35+4:0412:36+4:101m??33030.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  12:43+4:1312:44+4:201m??33036.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63!%%!%GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  12:51+4:2312:52+4:311m??33043.023118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+4:2413:22+4:2910m??33051.045116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65!%%!%RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  13:34+4:2813:35+4:331m??33060.035118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:51+4:2713:52+4:301m??33069.063119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#67!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:02+4:3214:03+4:431m??33080.030116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#68!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??33082.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69!%%!%BANIBani (1 PFs)  14:16+4:4314:17+4:491m??33089.038109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  14:30+4:4814:31+4:511m??33098.044113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  14:39+4:5214:40+4:551m??33103.057112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:48+4:5614:50+4:582m??33111.045108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#73%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  14:58+4:5814:59+5:001m??33117.038105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74%--%SHJPSahajipur Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??33120.016102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  15:11+4:5815:12+5:031m??33122.059101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%--%JGJJageshar Ganj (1 PFs)  15:20+5:0215:21+5:081m??33130.083100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5:1215:31+5:271m??33142.0599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#78%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+4:5816:25+5:0110m??33146.04597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79%--%PHVPirthiGanj (2 PFs)  16:34+5:0616:35+5:091m??33153.043102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#80%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  16:45+5:0916:46+5:111m??33160.05599mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81%--%GRXGaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5:1116:58+5:141m??33170.04298mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82%--%SWSSuwansa (2 PFs)  17:06+5:1617:07+5:171m??33176.033100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:19+5:1617:20+5:181m??33182.04898mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84%--%NBPNibhapur (1 PFs)  17:29+5:1917:30+5:221m??33190.02193mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#85%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+5:0518:00+5:102m??33199.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  18:10+5:1018:11+5:141m??33204.05592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#87%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  18:22+5:1618:23+5:161m??33214.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#88/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:31+5:1718:32+5:181m??33222.01591mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#89/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  19:04+5:0419:05+5:101m??33230.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#90%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  19:24+5:0119:25+5:021m??33238.04588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#91%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  19:36+5:0119:37+5:021m??33246.02886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#92%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  19:48+5:0119:49+5:011m??33252.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#93/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  20:06+4:5820:07+4:581m??33258.04084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#94/==/LOTLohta (3 PFs)  20:22+4:5520:23+4:581m??33268.0681mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#95/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  21:20+4:34-??33274.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.