Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc gimb exp

7720/Σ tvc gimb exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Aug 20 2012 (14:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+16??10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+285m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+361m??1113.012512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+4717:22+481m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+5017:32+501m??1135.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+4618:25+523m??1161.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+355m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+372m??1237.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+5221:20+533m??1292.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+5010m??1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??1336.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+5323:05+532m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+4923:25+492m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+492m??1386.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+512m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4500:20+455m??2411.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/QLD•Koyilandy (3 PFs)•  00:38+5200:40+512m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:55+592m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0601:15+1:062m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5601:55+565m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5802:10+572m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5302:30+532m??2534.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:45+3510m??2633.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+2806:02+282m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2806:46+292m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+352m??2858.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+2810:04+292m??2886.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2611:40+3010m??2947.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+3212:14+332m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+262m??21043.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+1:005m??21183.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+1:2717:36+1:272m??21288.04627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+2921:25+385m??21461.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+292m??21497.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+1910m??21524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+212m??31575.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2001:02+202m??31645.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+292m??31671.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+162m??31710.03714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+403:22+912m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+142m??31790.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1505:14+1710m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m??31905.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56+1:1006:58+1:102m??31967.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+807:35+1220m??31970.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:3811:05+4:3720m??31970.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#51|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:2313:27+4:222m??32101.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#52!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:4815:20+4:482m??32217.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#53|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:54-??32271.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.