Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Best Chain, Minimumm chances of missing connecting Trains, but Non-Telescopic for Resrved pax as Intercity is an Un rsrved Train.

7725/Σ Guwahati Surat Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2621 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+54??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+565m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1311:52+1:1110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:55+1:2510m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:2914:30+1:292m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:25+1:435m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:3716:00+1:385m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3818:25+1:4715m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5419:30+1:552m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:0420:22+2:042m??1552.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1922:15+1:1515m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:4123:04+1:421m??1648.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:5200:06+1:522m??2715.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:4401:15+1:405m??2771.01949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m??2792.07348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:5603:00+1:562m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:3404:50+1:4110m??2881.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5606:55+1:592m??2998.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+1:2209:20+1:3015m??21092.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:5610:10+1:5810m??21110.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3:0312:18+3:052m??21245.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3:3913:27+3:472m??21306.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+3:3517:25+3:4130m??21434.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+3:4319:30+3:4810m??21506.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:5623:45+3:5810m??21737.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:0500:35+4:0410m??31760.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#27/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:1203:00+3:151m??31845.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:1904:00+3:195m??31922.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3:2704:50+3:272m??31986.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3206:20+3:365m??32094.061256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5910:02+3:062m??32319.065469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0910:50+3:0810m??32360.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3915:35+2:3715m??32621.05237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1817:35+1315m??32621.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2417:57+241m??32651.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2318:11+231m??32666.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+2118:32+211m??32692.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1918:43+191m??32701.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+2118:58+211m??32719.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+2119:08+211m??32727.03818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+1619:50+165m??32751.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:08+171m??32772.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:18+151m??32781.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)20:31+1320:32+131m??32796.010714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:36+131m??32802.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#46/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+12-??32820.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.