Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Dwarka >>> Transit @ Nagpur Jn

7728/Σ Chennai - Nagpur - Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 20 2012 (15:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2546 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22906/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express/22906 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??21091.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:40174.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??21265.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21344.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??21483.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??31657.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??31818.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??31948.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??31983.05245mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:15-20m??32048.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??32113.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??32178.056 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??32294.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:53+9:0716:20+3787m??32370.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#19|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:43+355m??32379.05212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#20|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+332m??32433.07145mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#21|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:04+255m??32517.03114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#22|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  20:00-1-??32546.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.