Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Kamakhya/GHY with Surat/Valsad/Vapi, Good Buffer Time, Convenient timing, Telescopic. This chain is only mean for up to Vapi Pax.

7730/Σ Kamakhya Surat Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Aug 20 2012 (15:58)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 44m Distance: 2640 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:15-15m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2734.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32-00:33-1m??2775.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21017.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07-09:22-15m??21111.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??21129.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15196.0
#17!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??21325.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55-17:25-30m??21453.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21525.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21756.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m??31779.034169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3085.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??31864.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39141.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32005.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m??32113.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??32380.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:59260.0
#26/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•15:44-16:00-16m??32640.04437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Veraval - Pune Express/11087 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47-18:52-5m??32640.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??32711.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m??32770.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??32800.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??32839.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??32865.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??32913.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10-00:30-20m??42986.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??43013.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31-01:35-4m??43028.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??43074.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03-03:05-2m??43102.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#39/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??43163.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40--??43166.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.