Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7732/Σ Hubli Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 22670/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+281m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+2908:20+291m??1108.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+262m??1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m??1259.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+155m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1413:27+142m??1400.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-615:20+220m??1464.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1541.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47190.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m??1731.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2020:30+243m??1790.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/22670 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1790.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1841.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1855.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#16%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1929.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2991.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??21035.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??21062.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??21083.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#21%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40-03:15+935m??21119.07470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  03:34+903:35+91m??21143.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??21149.068mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#24/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  03:55+1-??21150.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.