Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7733/Σ Tiruchy Hubil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56843/Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56843
#1/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.02786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??12.03981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??14.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??111.09675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??115.07277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??122.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49-16:50-1m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??137.06390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??146.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??151.042104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m??154.062107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25-17:26-1m??158.068109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??167.038114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??176.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??186.041159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1103.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1109.050140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1130.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:00--??1141.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1141.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1201.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2390.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m??2467.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#27|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2531.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#28!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2627.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2673.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2787.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2800.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2824.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2856.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#34|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40--??2931.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.