Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7735/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (17:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+0??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3222:07+331m??1108.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+302m??1131.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3122:53+312m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+252m??2259.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+285m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+272m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+212m??2400.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+105:30+130m??2464.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/--/BAND•Banaswadi (3 PFs)•  05:53+1505:55+152m??2479.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??2485.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+907:10+92m??2541.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23-108:25+42m??2617.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??2617.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??2672.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+313m??2737.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3011:55+333m??2797.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2847.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+12-??2898.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.