Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7739/Σ Indore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2012 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00-??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??175.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m??1217.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1217.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2616.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2800.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05-09:35-30m??21038.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??21113.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21393.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#19!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21530.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#20|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21651.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??21672.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??31816.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13-03:15-2m??31976.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32072.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??32136.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.