Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ratlam, Chittaurgarh. You can aslo change the trains at Surat also

7742/Σ Chennai-Udaipur (via Vadodara) Tri-Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 20 2012 (20:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 1m Distance: 1793 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 6h 6m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 13m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+152m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+310m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+251m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:44+401m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+272m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:56+302m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:42+251m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+342m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  01:42+2101:44+212m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+93m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+155m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??21251.088 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??21279.037 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1415m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+172m??21352.044 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+282m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0810:55+1:082m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0611:40+1:055m??21502.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3613:24+381m??21602.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??21659.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4415:26+441m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+465m??21793.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995 - Buffer: 6h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:510.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1122:42+1310m??21793.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:03+312m??31867.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2400:58+242m??31940.070313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2602:55+3620m??32053.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+422m??32089.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#43|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??32140.065436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#44|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3105:05+2310m??32189.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#45|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+1905:31+191m??32216.051441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+2106:35+830m??32245.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#47%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+202m??32303.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1708:01+172m??32317.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1708:38+172m??32355.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#50!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+11-??32359.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.