Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily connectivity for two pilgrim centres. Cons: odd hour at Vadodara Xfer

7752/Σ Dwarka Mathura Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 22 2012 (08:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Okha and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39-13:41-2m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32-16:34-2m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45-16:47-2m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-18:20-30m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1294.06386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1544.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m??1563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48-02:58-10m??2598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2672.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2745.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2778.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m??2858.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2900.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#29/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2992.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21025.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??21125.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??21233.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??21297.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21331.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21341.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21374.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??21416.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21450.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??21563.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21607.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:19-9m??21654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??21658.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21709.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#45/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21768.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#46/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21798.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31849.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31962.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31998.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m??32015.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:57-5m??32019.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??32056.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30--??32098.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.