Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity for KOTA/RTM from MFP/CPR. Alternate day connectivity with 19038/19040. The track record of Vaishali is very punctual at TDL.

7755/Σ Vaishali Avadh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 22 2012 (11:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 969 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+710:01+81m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1110:30+115m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1911:20+205m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+262m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m??1162.042 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1213:45+135m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+275m??1278.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+351m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+2217:05+2115m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??1430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+2718:15+275m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+205m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  21:55+5822:05+1:0110m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:50+1:2110m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+1:3501:43+1:402m??2877.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2:1103:10+2:215m??2969.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1103:05+2:165m??2969.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1004:10+2:1310m??2992.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+2:1204:24+2:152m??2994.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#22/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:1604:55+2:172m??21016.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:0705:20+2:082m??21028.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0905:36+2:102m??21042.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#25/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:2907:05+1:342m??21077.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:4107:27+1:412m??21109.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:4307:38+1:432m??21120.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4508:10+1:455m??21154.076 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:5309:05+1:525m??21217.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:5809:31+1:592m??21254.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5809:45+1:582m??21265.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:5810:55+1:5910m??21325.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:0111:10+2:012m??21335.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:0311:55+2:052m??21387.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:0612:08+2:062m??21398.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:22+2:102m??21409.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:1312:38+2:142m??21426.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:1812:58+2:202m??21448.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:1613:15+2:192m??21459.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:2413:30+2:252m??21473.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1713:50+2:182m??21488.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:5514:35+1:562m??21511.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4115:00+1:412m??21534.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:392m??21551.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4016:00+1:402m??21565.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:4716:50+1:4620m??21592.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+1:5517:28+1:552m??21637.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5418:00+1:542m??21673.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:5718:26+1:572m??21706.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5019:42+1:512m??21779.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#51/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  19:59+1:5720:01+1:572m??21802.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2:0420:55+2:0510m??21853.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:5822:03+1:582m??21933.03619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:3023:30+1:335m??21982.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:3100:37+1:322m??32051.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:3600:59+1:372m??32078.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#57/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:332m??32148.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#58/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+432m??32216.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#59/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+1:0304:04+1:042m??32228.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#60/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1:04-??32234.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.