Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC

776/Σ Gadag Faluknama Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 06 2012 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 650 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#3. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gadag Junction/GDG
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


2 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
#1|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??113.061632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??122.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??131.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??148.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??156.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??168.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??181.031567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00--??194.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-604:15+21m??194.058542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+704:25+81m??1103.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+804:40+92m??1114.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  05:04+605:05+61m??1129.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+705:20+71m??1139.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+605:35+61m??1147.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+1005:55+111m??1166.020627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+141m??1170.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+171m??1191.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+2206:45+241m??1210.080515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+2507:00+261m??1228.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+171m??1242.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+1407:40+141m??1253.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+61m??1266.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+202m??1286.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+2208:55+271m??1294.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+6-??1301.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??1301.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:36+131m??1308.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+172m??1316.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1710:56+181m??1323.084461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+2111:07+241m??1336.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+311m??1342.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+3211:25+341m??1350.059467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+371m??1364.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+3411:55+361m??1374.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+3612:05+361m??1381.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+3712:13+391m??1387.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+432m??1394.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+4412:31+442m??1401.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+4512:40+451m??1408.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+3313:05+335m??1414.047458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+3113:17+311m??1423.065470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+311m??1430.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??1441.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+155m??1451.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??1460.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+2914:38+301m??1466.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+2814:49+281m??1475.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+331m??1488.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:09+351m??1496.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+3415:20+411m??1504.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+481m??1512.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+472m??1521.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4616:04+481m??1532.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4816:16+501m??1541.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#56/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1547.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#57/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:26+571m??1554.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0116:45+5410m??1563.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#59/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5916:52+1:001m??1573.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:01+1:021m??1580.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1586.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#62/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3817:45+381m??1591.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+351m??1602.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+418:05+41m??1612.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??1617.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+518:20+51m??1626.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+131m??1630.012529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??1635.09539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#69/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:151m??1637.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1638.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#71/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1639.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#72/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1640.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+619:27+62m??1642.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#74/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+519:30+51m??1644.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#75/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1645.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#76/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??1646.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#77/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??1648.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#78/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+17-??1650.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.