Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari to Vellore Transit Via Villupuram

7760/Σ Kanyakumari - Vellore/katpadi Via Villupuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Aug 22 2012 (20:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 13m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20-??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00-19:05-5m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#13/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50-??2581.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2589.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2597.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2601.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2606.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2615.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#19/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2632.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#20/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2648.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2658.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2666.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#23/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2680.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??2692.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2696.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2711.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2720.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??2732.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#29/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2733.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#30/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30-09:55-25m??2742.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.