Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Chennai and Bangalore can reach Jog falls (Talguppa is only 15 kms from world famous Jog falls and can be easily reached via NH-206 aka NH-69) making use of regular punctuality of Mail delay of 16206 Intercity Express

7762/Σ Chennai - Jog falls chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 22 2012 (23:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 731 km  2 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+262m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??2130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2289.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2804:35+264m??2355.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+2-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2359.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??2365.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??2428.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#13|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+222m??2525.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#14|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+2109:26+201m??2564.055773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m??2570.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??2595.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??2615.044591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:55+235m??2634.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#19|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+331m??2689.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+312m??2715.015583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#21|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-2-??2731.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.