Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for Delhi and UP.MP people to NCR VLKN. good buffer and only one Xfer. only one disadvantage is central-egmore transport

7763/Σ Bi weekly Delhi karaikal chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Aug 23 2012 (12:38)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+718:02+82m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2120:43+225m??1403.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2200:05+284m??2695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5305:35+5610m??21086.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5108:20+5010m??21294.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:26+561m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4314:30+4410m??21745.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+39-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+1??22176.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+61m??22201.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+162m??32232.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1300:45+141m??32267.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+141m??32297.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1302:05+3410m??32335.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??32377.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4302:57+441m??32381.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#19|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3603:40+371m??32420.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3803:57+381m??32437.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+312m??32457.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+361m??32472.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1510m??32496.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#24|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1006:40+2510m??32519.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??32526.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#26!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-1-??32537.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.