Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Amritsar >>> Transit @ Itarsi

7765/Σ Tirupati - Itarsi Jn - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 23 2012 (14:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 55m  88 halts  Distance: 4337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:20+335m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m21105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:12+3613:13+371m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:23+4113:25+422m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:35+4613:36+481m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:46+5213:47+521m21143.0388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:15+5414:18+573m11160.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1:1014:40+1:101m11185.0359mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+5315:50+5710m11220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:052m31240.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:18+1:063m21294.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m31370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m12989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m021747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m121942.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:10+1:1510m332240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 11m
219 intermediate stations02:55795.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5210m143035.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+5604:38+562m143053.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0205:26+1:032m243091.074448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:50+1:1105:52+1:142m143121.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:20+1:125m043127.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  06:46+1:2106:47+1:211m043155.080445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  06:54+2:0906:55+2:091m043164.086444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:01+1:171m043171.094427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1307:09+1:142m143180.045431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  07:37+1:5307:38+1:531m043202.0-433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0118.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:41+1:052m143220.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#46/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+401m043240.030409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#47/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  08:25+5908:27+1:002m143248.022413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3709:20+405m343266.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+572m043300.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+1:022m043312.055396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5910:25+592m343329.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m343368.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0211:17+1:042m243381.031289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:41+5411:43+592m243394.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:30+1:2310m443419.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3812:50+1:402m143444.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#57/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4513:00+1:482m043455.063214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5213:20+1:442m143474.072207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:5114:00+1:525m243516.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5514:20+1:562m043536.077188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:35+1:5814:40+1:565m243555.035178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4815:28+1:492m143582.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:25+1:3416:30+1:435m243635.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4516:40+1:452m143639.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:0317:28+2:055m243688.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#66/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+2:1317:52+2:132m243720.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+2:1518:05+2:152m143730.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#68/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+1:5819:10+2:002m043772.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#69/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:28+2:0519:30+2:052m343794.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+2:0519:43+2:072m243801.034207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:1520:35+2:1715m543822.030210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#72/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+2:2521:10+2:262m043839.020209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#73/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:2621:32+2:272m143845.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#74/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+2:3921:51+2:432m143863.060221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:01+2:4322:03+2:472m243873.062222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#76/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:22+2:5722:27+3:115m343893.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:32+3:1722:34+3:202m043897.076230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#78%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  22:57+3:3122:59+3:332m243926.083242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#79%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:15+3:3323:17+3:392m243948.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#80%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:35+3:5423:37+3:582m243972.036256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#81/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:5500:45+3:5810m454007.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#82/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+4:0701:14+4:072m054037.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#83/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0901:23+4:092m254042.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#84/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+4:1601:41+4:162m254063.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#85/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+4:1902:25+4:237m254088.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#86/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+4:2902:38+4:292m354095.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#87/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4:3702:55+4:392m154116.051274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#88/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+4:3903:27+4:392m154141.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#89/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+4:4103:39+4:412m154150.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#90/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+4:4103:52+4:422m154159.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#91/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:4104:50+4:4610m254201.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#92/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+4:5605:05+4:562m254215.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#93/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4:5805:25+4:592m254237.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#94/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4:5605:47+4:562m154254.021 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#95/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4:5206:05+4:555m154258.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#96/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5906:20+4:592m254273.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#97/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+4:5306:48+4:532m154294.078237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#98/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+4:5507:08+4:552m154318.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#99/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+4:29-354337.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.