Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Amritsar >>> Transit @ Itarsi

7765/Σ Tirupati - Itarsi Jn - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Aug 23 2012 (14:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  83 halts  Distance: 3542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2239 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5414:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+205m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1314:41+151m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+103m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+355m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+345m??32240.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+372m??32258.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+432m??32296.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4305:54+462m??32326.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+455m??32332.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4807:09+502m??32385.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5707:41+582m??32425.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:18+502m??32453.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2109:20+265m??32471.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#44/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??32505.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+452m??32517.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+462m??32533.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#47/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+522m??32573.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5411:17+582m??32586.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5911:32+1:002m??32598.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4412:30+4510m??32624.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#51/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+4013:09+432m??32649.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+462m??32660.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4913:39+502m??32679.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+5514:21+575m??32721.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+1:002m??32741.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??32760.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5415:28+592m??32787.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5516:30+577m??32839.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+5916:40+592m??32843.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0817:28+1:085m??32893.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#61/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1317:52+1:142m??32925.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1718:05+1:172m??32935.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#63/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+4919:10+502m??32977.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5719:31+572m??32998.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+552m??33006.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:35+1:0315m??33027.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#67/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:0621:06+1:062m??33044.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??33050.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1421:53+1:152m??33068.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1422:06+1:142m??33078.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#71/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:32+1:145m??33098.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#72/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1822:38+1:182m??33102.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#73/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:01+1:221m??33131.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#74/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2623:23+1:262m??33153.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#75%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:2123:44+1:222m??33177.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:45+1:2210m??43211.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:2401:14+1:242m??43242.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:23+1:242m??43247.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#79/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:41+1:252m??43268.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#80/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+1:2302:25+1:267m??43293.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#81/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m??43300.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#82/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2602:55+1:272m??43320.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#83/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1903:26+1:192m??43346.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#84/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:2203:39+1:242m??43355.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:2003:52+1:212m??43364.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2504:50+1:3110m??43406.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:05+1:422m??43420.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4105:25+1:422m??43442.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:47+1:412m??43458.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:05+1:395m??43463.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#91/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3606:20+1:362m??43478.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2806:48+1:282m??43499.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#93/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:252m??43523.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#94/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:01-??43542.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.