Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fastest Connectivity...

7767/Σ Firozpur-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 23 2012 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-223:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2001:20+202m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+213m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+504:10+72m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2386.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2710m??2789.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5317:50+5410m??21081.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:1010m??31472.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m??31680.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+4515m??32131.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3525m??32567.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+412m??32591.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+562m??32622.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+492m??32725.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5421:57+542m??32780.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+5922:37+592m??32833.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+405m??42903.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4502:00+512m??42998.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+26-??43060.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.