Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reasonably fast

7772/Σ south east connect express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 23 2012 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 38m  37 halts  Distance: 4107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 639 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1015:25+102m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1015:55+95m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+2416:50+251m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+2817:00+281m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+301m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+2817:40+293m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+4418:32+451m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+215m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+2919:55+291m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+3720:33+373m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+1922:20+205m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+2023:50+213m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+2801:20+305m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+2802:20+293m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+352m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+3709:05+3110m??2912.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1212:55+121m??21088.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+161m??21205.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+1515m??21344.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4119:12+412m??21493.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1823:05+1820m??21694.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??31755.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1603:10+165m??31972.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+805:35+1920m??32119.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:10+295m??32138.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5006:45+505m??32166.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4809:43+472m??32344.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+4211:35+4215m??32460.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4114:25+4830m??32575.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2216:29+1:205m??32721.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3617:29+1:372m??32782.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:2420:15+1:1715m??32906.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0022:05+2:002m??33054.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:5223:55+1:5115m??33141.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:0400:12+2:052m??43148.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33162.0
#42|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:3503:50+2:365m??43310.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1105:25+3:115m??43418.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#44!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2606:08+3:262m??43470.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#45|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1509:10+3:1425m??43601.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:4012:40+3:4010m??43781.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:4613:13+3:471m??43813.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5014:00+3:507m??43850.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:2815:42+3:282m??43921.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0316:30+3:0110m??43959.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3517:20+3:365m??44013.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#52|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:3417:41+3:402m??44029.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#53|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:4018:17+3:402m??44066.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#54|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:1619:30+3:262m??44107.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.