Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reasonably fast

7772/Σ south east connect express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 23 2012 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 38m  37 halts  Distance: 4111 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22501/K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3193 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+182m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+262m21105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2816:40+291m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+381m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+431m21143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+5617:40+1:013m11160.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+1:0018:32+1:001m11211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+4919:25+505m11220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m31237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+581m21246.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:33+1:043m21292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:20+1:105m31367.038 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+5623:50+563m31423.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:045m12524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+1:0002:20+1:013m42583.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:1405:00+1:142m22788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m42897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+1:1506:55+1:142m12912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 11m
81 intermediate stations02:006.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+209:05+210m13918.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+412:55+51m231094.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+514:31+61m131211.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+615m031349.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1019:12+102m331498.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+020m031699.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m041760.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m041977.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:35+1520m442124.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+165m242143.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+175m142171.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1409:43+142m342349.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+1315m642465.04942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1514:25+1530m1142580.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1916:29+195m142726.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2117:29+212m242787.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1720:15+1815m042911.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m143058.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3223:55+3515m143146.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+342m053153.045121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#42|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:50+395m053314.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:25+445m053423.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#44!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+4506:08+452m053474.05049mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#45|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+4609:10+4625m153605.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5212:40+6:4810m053785.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+5013:13+511m053818.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+5014:00+557m053855.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5115:42+512m053925.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5410m153963.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+575m154017.050 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#52|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+5417:41+572m154033.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#53|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+5818:17+582m054070.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#54|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4819:30+572m254111.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.