Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

7779/Σ Solapur Puduchery Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Aug 24 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+700:52+62m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+901:28+142m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+222m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+242m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2702:10+292m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+412m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:55+285m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+2603:30+271m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+292m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+252m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+272m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+402m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+442m??1220.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+362m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+362m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+522m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5506:31+561m??1279.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5806:42+591m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2507:45+4310m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+542m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+5608:10+581m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+5908:38+1:001m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0408:45+1:051m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+1:025m??1359.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1210m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+442m??1434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??1467.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+412m??1490.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+402m??1503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1217:05+162m??1618.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??1624.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+125m??1663.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+162m??1688.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??1759.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+021:50+1320m??1823.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??1838.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??1844.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+342m??1900.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1301:10+182m??2976.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+602:50+720m??21060.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+302m??21070.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#46/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5003:25+492m??21106.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+512m??21122.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+392m??21153.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5104:55+542m??21187.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#50/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+606:25+85m??21221.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#51/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-2-??21258.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.