Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly chain from Marathwada to Chennai

7780/Σ Marathwada to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 24 2012 (03:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+165m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+452m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+572m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4916:00+582m??1295.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+365m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3917:45+402m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+332m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2119:50+275m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:46+321m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2223:20+2720m??1596.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4301:20+455m??2728.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:34+5401:35+551m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+5803:02+1:012m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1506:35+2115m??2946.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??2946.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??21085.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??21201.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??21240.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??21377.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??21446.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??21507.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??21592.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??21632.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??21666.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??21723.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??21730.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??21732.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??21737.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.