Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain from Marathwada to Chennai

7781/Σ Marathwada Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 24 2012 (03:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 495 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-612:40+165m??189.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+362m??1152.070503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+372m??1266.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+352m??1294.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+135m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+142m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+219:02+92m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+35m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+720:46+121m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+923:20+1420m??1596.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2901:20+295m??2728.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+401m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4303:02+462m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+606:35+1315m??2946.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3707:25+4015m??2946.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5309:19+541m??21085.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+335m??21240.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3714:45+4425m??21377.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??21446.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0716:30+1:072m??21507.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??21591.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??21730.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:252m??21732.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:0720:55+1:1515m??21737.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.