Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with sufficient buffer.

7787/Σ Double D-Bihar S Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 24 2012 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+1106:10+112m??15.089423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??1151.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m??1277.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55+3209:57+322m??1294.018219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:30+20-??1304.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+59??1304.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:3920:20+1:465m??1744.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:2622:05+2:1820m??1816.059 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3:1502:55+3:1815m??21086.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:4904:35+3:495m??21204.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+3:1606:20+3:2015m??21266.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:4207:18+3:452m??21320.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:4507:33+3:462m??21325.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:1008:30+4:125m??21379.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+4:2310:12+4:3022m??21431.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#17!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:37-??21468.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.