Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BAY, HPT, KBL, GDG

7790/Σ Bellary Puducherry Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Aug 24 2012 (15:57)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 37m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
S   T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:55+1622:05+1410m010.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+1422:14+141m013.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1922:22+202m016.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+322m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3723:00+371m0139.063897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+3923:40+392m1179.058683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3700:05+381m02102.052636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+342m12139.039547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1602:00+425m02181.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5202:40+572m02215.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+365m42283.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:55+2806:00+275m22333.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m12365.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+395m12397.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+422m12403.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#16!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)07:44+1:0207:45+1:011m02414.051511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+432m12425.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+502m02437.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:19+4108:20+401m02448.053601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m02474.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m02483.057653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1009:25+1:101m02505.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44+5609:45+561m02518.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  10:40+41-12540.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 22m
127 intermediate stations12:280.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:38+1810m13540.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5313:45+532m23615.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m23648.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5114:45+512m23671.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+522m13684.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3017:05+312m13799.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3317:17+322m13805.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:10+265m13844.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+282m23869.073859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+372m23940.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1121:50+1620m131004.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+272m131019.031911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m231025.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3423:20+362m431081.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+262m341156.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+2302:50+3120m441241.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+452m241251.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#42/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0703:25+1:062m141286.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0803:40+1:072m141302.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#44/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+5204:30+542m141334.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#45/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:092m141368.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#46/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2506:25+265m141401.04545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#47/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  07:15+17-241439.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.