Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passses via Tirupati, Vellore[Kadpadi], Coimbatore, Ernakulam.

7796/Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mughal Sarai) Gautam Buddh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 24 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 51h 3m Distance: 2773 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+6??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1014:41+111m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+141m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:19+171m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2315:36+232m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2715:51+281m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2816:12+291m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3216:57+331m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1717:47+2410m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2:5520:12+2:5910m??1206.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:1421:15+3:0920m??1224.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:3222:12+3:332m??1284.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2:4000:17+2:512m??2346.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:2001:02+3:4132m??2348.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:4103:55+3:4110m??2525.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:1005:05+4:105m??2624.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:1506:35+4:1710m??2715.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:5810:45+4:0110m??2960.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:1911:49+4:241m??21030.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:4312:28+4:433m??21067.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:4114:10+4:402m??21172.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:0015:20+5:0310m??21258.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:1616:21+5:162m??21334.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:0818:00+5:073m??21452.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:2919:10+4:3010m??21466.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+4:3620:00+4:361m??21536.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+4:4320:30+4:431m??21575.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+4:5420:40+4:541m??21594.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:0120:50+5:021m??21608.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:2723:12+4:282m??21709.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:3100:37+4:302m??31817.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:2103:00+4:2410m??31917.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:3403:28+4:351m??31949.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+4:3204:53+4:341m??32056.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+4:4306:29+4:441m??32173.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:1207:55+4:132m??32211.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#38/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:3708:39+4:381m??32271.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:1509:25+4:2410m??32294.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:2510:00+4:2110m??32304.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:1711:15+4:191m??32376.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3:4312:30+3:452m??32409.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:3814:00+3:385m??32493.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:0615:30+4:065m??32614.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:0016:50+3:5810m??32673.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:0117:35+4:012m??32724.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:4318:50+3:435m??32774.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:5220:10+3:535m??32830.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:4921:30+3:493m??32905.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:5722:25+4:042m??32960.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+3:43-??32979.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.