Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma , Harazibag

7797/Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Asansol,WB) Gautam Buddh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 24 2012 (20:15)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 4221 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 36m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+545m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+302:20+020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+172m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2003:23+212m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+222m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2004:42+202m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+212m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+007:50+32m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:44+173m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1009:33+115m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+162m??2424.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+282m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+312m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3014:30+3210m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+482m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4517:20+4510m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4618:45+472m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4620:25+4815m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m??21153.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:02+1:132m??21171.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:115m??21256.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:092m??31332.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:25+1:102m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5602:03+592m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4310m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:25+4510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5004:36+515m??31513.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+015m??31513.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+610:05+75m??31554.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+410:52+42m??31607.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+612:04+62m??31710.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+712:57+112m??31732.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+314:18+42m??31845.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+1315:20+132m??31907.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4116:42+415m??32023.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5217:25+1:035m??32050.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:10+1:0615m??32069.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47148.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1420:02+1:145m??32217.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+2722:02+272m??32291.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m??32364.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+522m??32434.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4701:30+4820m??42495.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+472m??42512.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0603:35+1:061m??42645.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:172m??42695.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2105:40+1:211m??42785.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0107:35+5420m??42845.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2109:15+1:221m??42983.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+010:25+01m??43100.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+375m??43222.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#61/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??43347.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#62/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+272m??43431.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3819:40+385m??43552.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+535m??43611.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+5321:25+532m??43661.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#66/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3722:35+375m??43712.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#67/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3923:55+405m??43768.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#68/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+3801:10+393m??53843.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+5002:00+502m??53897.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4502:35+475m??53914.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#71%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5803:40+583m??53974.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#72/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0504:20+1:052m??54009.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#73/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0605:25+1:083m??54070.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+345m??54135.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#75/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+495m??54206.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#76%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+32-??54221.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.