Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai, Vellore(ie Katpadi), Coimbatore, Ernakulam

7798/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Asansol,WB) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 24 2012 (20:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 42m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 58m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -17:00+46410.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+4618:05+4510m5154.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (9 PFs)  20:05+4320:15+4310m01159.061174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#4|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4522:10+4510m01266.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:05140.0
#5/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+5401:25+5510m52406.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:05347.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30+006:50+020m02753.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:15205.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:05+009:10+05m02958.061116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:15200.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+012:35+010m021158.052236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+013:57+015m521216.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 49m
143 intermediate stations06:01205.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1720:40+1442m531421.033114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1520:50+151m031426.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1721:50+1615m031463.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+175m031516.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  22:57+1722:58+171m031546.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m041618.01252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2617.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:36+1401:38+142m041635.07148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+122m041700.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+125m241747.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+112m041810.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1204:53+122m041853.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+1205:55+125m441925.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m441953.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1120m641972.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:29+1108:31+112m042043.0779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+105m042119.05026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+72m042194.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:58+812:00+82m042267.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+813:00+85m042336.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+814:25+820m442397.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+817:50+122m142598.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+920:25+915m142747.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+704:05+625m853178.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+406:10+42m153307.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+407:30+42m053392.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+309:05+33m053512.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+310:20+310m253572.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+311:05+32m153622.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+212:00+25m053673.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m053728.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+114:28+13m153804.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:23+115:25+12m153858.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+0-653878.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.