Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
every thursday weekly chain.

7800/Σ muzaffarpur-New delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 24 2012 (20:29)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14523/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 16
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Harihar Express/14523 - Buffer: 11m
#1/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  07:20+3207:25+325m510.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+365m1154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3608:42+362m0159.03756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3910:30+3820m01113.04758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:55+3912:00+395m01180.05665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#6!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+365m11244.03674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0575.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)15:20+3415:45+3425m01319.07282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381 - Buffer: 22m
294 intermediate stations02:52883.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3818:47+3910m521202.05882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#9%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+4220:06+432m021277.038 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3460.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5421:45+1:145m621337.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:0300:10+2:085m131531.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2:4201:30+2:422m231670.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3102:48+2:333m031762.098167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:4903:39+2:493m331840.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:37-1631971.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.