Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will giv connectivity to delta districts from south districts.

7811/Σ Tirunelveli - Cuddalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Aug 24 2012 (23:13)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 6m
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  14:25+2414:30+255m110.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3114:56+311m1129.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:25+3415:26+361m1165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:45+3815:46+401m1187.07365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+482m11114.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+445m21157.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+482m31219.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:45+5618:46+571m01277.026160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+9-61314.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16102 - Buffer: 23m
31 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+522:30+185m12314.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#11!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+282m12364.08463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:48+3723:50+372m12403.03532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+192m13434.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:10+191m13454.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m13471.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)02:14+1102:15+131m13510.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#17%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:15+803:25+2110m03557.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+201m13624.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+232m53660.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:34+2705:35+281m63691.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+271m33708.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:35+4-53715.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.