Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
frequency can be increased by linking it with 15647 and dadar bhagalpur.. Goood one and i have travelled using this chain

7815/Σ chennai patna via itarsi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (07:53)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1421:58+142m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:13+311m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+311m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+182m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1110m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+131m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??2982.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+161m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1710m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2613:31+271m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+291m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+292m??21259.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:17+271m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+241m??21318.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+255m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+520:10+1110m??21389.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??21634.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??31725.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4302:15+4110m??31823.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31994.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+145m??32074.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-509:10+715m??32137.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1209:58+122m??32195.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+192m??32231.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+232m??32247.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??32300.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5311:45+552m??32339.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3512:55+3610m??32349.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+4213:19+432m??32358.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5114:04+532m??32394.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5214:24+532m??32412.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+405m??32438.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+5016:35+515m??32459.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+4716:58+472m??32474.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+472m??32514.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+5018:00+522m??32523.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#46/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+5118:49+522m??32565.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:0019:04+1:002m??32581.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+4321:15+5115m??32638.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0822:12+1:082m??32677.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:00+1:205m??32735.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+4701:15+4515m??42822.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#52!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+425m??42888.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+555m??42948.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+505m??42967.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+1:062m??43045.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+5307:05+5410m??43073.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#57%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:342m??43117.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0309:50+1:0310m??43182.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+592m??43223.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#60|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+47-??43229.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.