Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vadodara to Dehradun Daily Superfast Chain via New Delhi Slots are Sarvodaya Express, Sindhu Express and Hapa Jammu Tawi Superfast Express

7816/Σ Vadodara to Dehradun Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 25 2012 (08:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1375 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:43-10m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53-15:55-2m??1529.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1642.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1684.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1909.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??21375.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45-??21375.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21400.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03-08:05-2m??21447.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21503.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:10-20m??21561.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21596.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#24%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m??21637.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#25/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40--??21689.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.