Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting GKP to Hwh, Fastest and telescopic

7819/Σ EastIndia Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Aug 25 2012 (08:48)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+292m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+302m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+275m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3200:46+332m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:01+342m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2130.03674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3601:50+3210m??2138.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:33+202m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35-203:37+82m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+1504:18+162m??2227.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1315m??2231.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2605:20+2615m??2231.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1806:30+2015m??2249.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+3107:07+312m??2304.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+3707:41+382m??2352.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+3907:59+402m??2370.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+4508:12+452m??2386.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+4708:36+472m??2417.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+4009:18+393m??2455.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??2531.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??2606.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1712:28+1710m??2654.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4113:41+3515m??2712.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1914:13+192m??2755.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4115:16+425m??2818.05737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+30-??2913.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.