Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Station change from MS to MAS

782/Σ rameswaram to dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 06 2012 (11:01)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3310.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m1111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m1117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+242m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+3118:30+321m1189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+315m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+331m11134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3319:55+331m01157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+195m11175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1920:51+201m11186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+221m11212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+235m11265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:15+402m11314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4823:45+491m11353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+512m12385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m12405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+4801:05+491m12422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+461m12460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1603:20+2610m02507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m12574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+382m52610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4205:25+422m62641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+505:45+52m32659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+14-52665.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+142665.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+82m32734.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m12748.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+132m12778.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m52802.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m22843.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m22877.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m22888.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#34/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m32927.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m02951.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+151m02967.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m12983.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+201m221008.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2218:40+231m021036.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+462m221084.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4520:25+5420m021112.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m121164.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+592m221205.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:052m221234.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0222:50+1:031m221259.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m221303.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+115m331341.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1201:58+121m131352.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+183m131378.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m331491.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#51!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m231570.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m531678.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m631754.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m131760.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m131817.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m631892.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m631910.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#58/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m631934.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-1231943.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.