Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7820/Σ Sengottai - Thanjavur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Aug 25 2012 (09:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15-??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKS•Sivakasi (3 PFs)•  19:59-20:00-1m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20-22:30-10m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2330.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#14/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:05-??2330.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12-01:13-1m??2333.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m??2340.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2345.05175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35-01:36-1m??2351.04962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50-01:51-1m??2362.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58-01:59-1m??2370.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#21!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30--??2380.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.