Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7823/Σ Kanyakumari - Thanjavur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Aug 25 2012 (10:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+192m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1921:50+195m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#11/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:05+0??2403.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+701:13+81m??2406.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+1001:22+111m??2413.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2418.05175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+1001:36+111m??2424.04962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+1001:51+111m??2435.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+1501:59+171m??2443.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#18!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30-1-??2453.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.