Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
involving duranto... buffer time is good

7832/Σ lokmanya tilak patna biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (10:28)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1510.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+1:0218:45+575m01102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1919:30+215m01116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+3603:10+5110m02731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+4310m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+19-921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
92 intermediate stations16:450.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4:4216:55+4:5410m431343.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+5:3617:58+5:422m031433.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:0520:05+6:0520m031496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:0620:53+6:062m031553.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0523:05+6:042m031697.024 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:0123:30+5:5610m031703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+6:5902:00+6:3920m041812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:0102:18+7:012m241827.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:0702:55+7:092m741867.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:1704:01+7:182m141934.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:20+7:0506:10+6:5750m241991.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:0706:45+7:085m042019.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#20|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m042058.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:0808:07+7:142m042086.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:40-142099.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.