Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be made biweekly if linked with 12592

7836/Σ secunderabad patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (11:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2912 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:16+182m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+201m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+611:40+61m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+812:07+101m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+313:55+51m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1710m??1575.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2518:25+261m??1679.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3019:33+293m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+341m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+351m??1803.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+255m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+325m??2965.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??21167.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2404:30+2712m??21257.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+542m??21371.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0806:35+1:073m??21419.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3408:20+355m??21478.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:1113:00+1:1710m??21478.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:02+1:462m??21556.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1915:50+2:2910m??21672.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:5918:25+3:5815m??21825.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:4719:53+3:472m??21919.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5420:43+3:542m??21987.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:0921:12+4:112m??22027.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:3310m??22033.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:4101:00+4:2330m??32141.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:3101:18+4:312m??32156.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:2802:00+4:312m??32196.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3602:10+4:412m??32205.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#35/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:4303:08+4:432m??32263.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#36/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+4:4305:00+4:5520m??32321.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:0305:48+5:032m??32360.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0606:40+5:062m??32417.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:5308:40+4:5020m??32505.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5609:17+4:592m??32538.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:2911:05+5:292m??32630.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:2611:35+5:272m??32649.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:3212:35+5:322m??32728.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#44%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:0413:50+5:0110m??32755.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:2015:20+5:215m??32864.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3716:27+5:392m??32905.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:47-??32912.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.