Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will be helpful for the passengers from trivandrum to neyveli... only if the anantapuri exp reaches vri at a maximum late of 40-50 min... if it is late for more than an hour, then its waste....

7838/Σ trivandrum-neyveli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gopinathganesan  Aug 25 2012 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 56834/Vriddhachalam Cuddalore Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Cuddalore Port Junction/CUPJ


1 xfers. 1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Cuddalore Port Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  16:05+2616:10+295m510.04012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:36+3816:37+401m0117.010729mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#3/--/PASA•Parassala (2 PFs)•  16:44+4316:50+436m0130.05047mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  17:00+4417:01+451m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m0153.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+4118:00+5510m3171.03415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:24+511m1184.06179mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+541m2194.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:45+5618:46+561m21102.06596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+5619:00+571m01116.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:55+485m21145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+4120:40+461m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+4820:52+491m01187.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+5121:15+521m01210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+5421:35+551m01231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+5222:10+532m21258.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+5722:30+571m01284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+5223:05+545m11302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+5823:40+581m01342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+5400:10+542m22364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+395m12458.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m32582.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Cuddalore Passenger (UnReserved)/56834
50 intermediate stations-3:-40213.0
#23|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  -04:30-23795.04945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#24|--|NVLNeyveli  04:54-04:55-1m03814.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|--|VLU»Vadalur»  05:03-05:04-1m03822.05046mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  05:11-05:12-1m03828.05329mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27|--|CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  05:40--13853.0-6mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.